431 Riverview Lane, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 (MLS# 864993)


$949,989
431 Riverview Lane
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 864993
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2173 sqft


431 Riverview Lane
  1 / 35  
431 Riverview Lane Beautiful, direct river views Newly remodeled kitchen with view of the river Front entry features new tile Spacious foyer Sunken living room with white wood plank feature wall Spacious, open floor plan Spacious, open floor plan Dining room opens to back porch and features a river view Spectacular view from the Dining room! Family room features beautiful river views and a wood-burning fireplace Kitchen opens to Family Room Kitchen features a River view as well Beautiful views of the river from nearly every room in the house! Luxury vinyl plank flooring in most of the living areas is waterproof Kitchen updates include all-wood cabinets and quartz countertops Kitchen overlooks family room with stacked-stone fireplace Spacious master bedroom has amazing views of the river This could be the view from your bed in the master bedroom! Master bath features double vanities Step-down shower in master bath opens to its own privacy garden Private garden area off the master shower Double vanity in Master bath Master bedroom features 2 closets, including this large walk-in closet Hall bath with double vanities Hall bath also features tub with shower and linen closet Second bedroom has double closets Third bedroom has river views, double closets and private bathroom Third bathroom features stand-up shower Screened porch features wood ceiling, new tile and new screen enclosure Spectacular views from screened porch More gorgeous views from screened porch Newly rebuilt dock is 70 feet long Spacious back yard Rear view of home and sea wall

Property Description
Unbeatable location! Beautifully and COMPLETELY UPDATED, DIRECT RIVERFRONT in desirable HARBOR EAST in the town of Melbourne Beach! Open floor plan with GORGEOUS VIEWS on a quiet street. Spectacular Indian River views from nearly every room of this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home! With 100 ft of river frontage, seawall and newly rebuilt dock, it's just 10 min by boat to Sebastian Inlet. Also, there is room to add a pool. Updated kitchen has new wood cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. New luxury vinyl plank flooring in most living areas, new carpet in bedrooms and living room. All-new plumbing and A/C including ducts, updated electrical, new windows, doors, interior and exterior paint and water heater. Newer roof and electric panel.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $949,989
List Price/SqFt: 437.18
Current Price: $949,989
Listing Date: 2020-01-13
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2847615
Tax ID: 28-38-07-Jv-00000.0-0117.00
Taxes: 12595.8
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 431
Street Name: Riverview
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 384-Indialantic/Melbourne Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: HARBOR EAST SEC 3 AMENDED
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2173
SqFt - Total: 2749
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1974
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Lot Dimensions: 100 X 100
Acreage: 0.26
Lot SqFt: 11326
Front Door Faces: NE
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Waterfront Footage: 100
Land Site Description: RIVER FRONT
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Voluntary
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: HARBOR EAST SEC 3 AMENDED
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: HARBOR EAST SEC 3 AMENDED LOT 117
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: SW
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 50
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Intracoastal; River
Water Amenities: Bulkhead Seawall; Dock Private
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - South; View - West
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; Circle Drive
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block; Concrete Poured
Exterior Finish: Siding - Wood; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Ext Bdrm Door/Slider; Exterior Bath Door; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Cook Island; Laundry Tub; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Refrigerator-Second
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Attic Fan; Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Universal Design: Comfort Height Toilets; Lever Door Handles
Green Energy Feature: Energy Star Dishwasher; Energy Star Refrigerator; Energy Star Windows; Programmable Thermostat
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room12.0012.0020.0020.00240.00240.00
Dining Room10.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Family Room12.0012.0021.0021.00252.00252.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0017.0017.00238.00238.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0013.0013.00130.00130.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0013.0013.00130.00130.00
Porch10.0010.0023.0023.00230.00230.00

Listing Office: Home Wise Realty Group, Inc.

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2020

431 Riverview Lane, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - MLS# 864993

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 27th of January 2020 10:42 AM