344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 (MLS# 864429)


$399,000
344 Nikomas Way
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 864429
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1933 sqft


344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
  1 / 30  
344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Property Description
This charming, canal front home embodies life in the area's pristine South beaches. A short stroll to a deeded beach access and nothing but nature out your back door (approx 500 acres of it ! ) , including a small canal that leads directly to the Indian River, perfect for a small boat, jet skis, kayak, stand up paddleboard , etc . Home is in excellent condition with recent improvements like a brand new kitchen, AC, Roof, septic system, interior & exterior paint, vinyl fence and more all in the past year or so ! Friendly Sunnyland Beach also provides community, reverse osmosis water to the home. This is winner ! Call today for a private tour.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $399,000
List Price/SqFt: 206.41
Current Price: $399,000
Listing Date: 2020-01-07
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2956590
Tax ID: 29-38-26-Kd-E-14
Taxes: 4020.44
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 344
Street Name: Nikomas
Street Suffix: Way
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 385 - South Beaches
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: SUNNYLAND BEACH SEC 7
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1933
SqFt - Total: 2332
Year Built: 1979
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Waterfront Footage: 100
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Voluntary
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: Sunnyland Beach Sec 7 Lot 14 Blk E
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: N
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 50
HOA Frequency: Yearly
HOA Frequency #2: Voluntary
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Canal; Direct Waterview
Water Amenities: Riparian Rights; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Preserve
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Cement Board; Siding - Wood
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence - Vinyl; Patio Slab; Porch - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Convection; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Bike Trail; Jogging Trail; Ocean Access
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room20.0020.0017.0017.00340.00340.00
Kitchen20.0020.0014.0014.00280.00280.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00210.00210.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2020

344 Nikomas Way, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - MLS# 864429

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 27th of January 2020 08:49 AM