220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 868038)


$362,900
220 Glenwood Avenue
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 868038
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1534 sqft


220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 25  
220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 New flooring, new paint! 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
Charming beachside pool home only a block from the beach!! This 3/2 beachside home features a light and airy open floor plan making the living areas flow generously into the kitchen. French doors that lead that lead to the screened back porch that is great for expanding the living footprint of the home. A ''Pool Oasis'' surrounded by a fenced yard with lush, mature tropical landscaping... New paint, flooring, HVAC, and more! Move in ready! Close to everything! No HOA. Walk to A rated schools. Hurry! Make your appointment today before it's gone tomorrow.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Bank Owned
List Price: $362,900
List Price/SqFt: 236.57
Current Price: $362,900
Listing Date: 2020-02-14
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2612328
Tax ID: 26-37-35-Ea-0000g.0-0019.00
Taxes: 5265.37
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 220
Street Name: Glenwood
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 382-Satellite Bch/Indian Harbour Bch
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: MICHIGAN BEACH REPLAT OF PT OF
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1534
SqFt - Total: 1842
Year Built: 1957
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Lot SqFt: 7841
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: MICHIGAN BEACH, REPLAT OF PT OF LOT 19 BLK G
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Surfside
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: East of US1; Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Laminate; Tile
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storage/Shed
Pool Features: Inground
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Living/Dining Combo
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Road Surface: Concrete
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00324.00324.00
Dining Room10.0010.0018.0018.00180.00180.00
Kitchen11.0011.0015.0015.00165.00165.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0018.0018.00270.00270.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00

Listing Office: Better Homes & Gardens RE Star

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2020

220 Glenwood Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 868038

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Friday 21st of February 2020 05:27 AM